JUNE
Sunday 2nd 11:00am & 6:30pm Services (Pastor Jon Ikin)
Sunday School Minibus (Chris & Kerry)
Refreshments after the morning service
Monday 3rd 9:00 – 11:00am Butterflies (parent and toddler group)
2:30pm Monday Meeting
7:45pm Sunday School Teachers Meeting
Wednesday 5th 3:20 – 4:30pm Kids Club (Reception – Yr.4))
Thursday 6th 7:30pm Bible Study & Prayer Time
Friday 7th 11:15am Out to Lunch
3:20 – 4:30pm Junior Youth Club (Yr.5-6)
5:45 – 7:00pm Youth Club (Yr.7-9)
7:30pm Older Youth Club (Yr.10+)
 —————ooOoo—————–  ——————–ooOoo——————– ——————————–ooOoo—————————–
Sunday 9th 11:00am & 6:30pm Services (Pastor Jon Ikin)
Sunday School Minibus (Russell & Gary)
Monday 10th 9:00 – 11:00am Butterflies (parent and toddler group)
2:30pm Monday Meeting
Wednesday 12th 3:20 – 4:30pm Kids Club (Reception – Yr.4))
Thursday 13th 7:30pm  CHURCH MEMBERS AGM
Friday 14th 7:30pm Drop-In at Doug’s
 —————ooOoo—————–  ——————–ooOoo——————– ——————————–ooOoo—————————–
Sunday 16th 11:00am Service (William Brown)
Sunday School Minibus (Russell & Gary)
6:30pm Service (Phil Hancock)
Monday 17th 2:30pm Monday Meeting
Wednesday 19th 3:20 – 4:30pm Kids Club (Reception – Yr.4))
Thursday 20th 7:30pm Bible Study & Prayer Time
Friday 21st 3:20 – 4:30pm Junior Youth Club (Yr.5-6)
5:45 – 7:00pm Youth Club (Yr.7-9)
7:30pm Older Youth Club (Yr.10+)
 —————ooOoo—————–  ——————–ooOoo——————– ——————————–ooOoo—————————–
Sunday 23rd 11:00am & 6:30pm Services (Pastor Jon Ikin)
Sunday School Minibus (Kerry & Chris)
Monday 24th 9:00 – 11:00am Butterflies (parent and toddler group)
2:30pm Monday Meeting
Wednesday 26th 12:00 noon Lunch Together
3:20 – 4:30pm Kids Club (Reception – Yr.4))
Thursday 27th 7:30pm Bible Study & Prayer Time
Friday 28th 3:20 – 4:30pm Junior Youth Club (Yr.5-6)
5:45 – 7:00pm Youth Club (Yr.7-9)
7:30pm Drop-In at Doug’s
Saturday 29th pm Older Youth Club Paintball Trip (meet at Chapel)
 —————ooOoo—————–  ——————–ooOoo——————– ——————————–ooOoo—————————–
Sunday 30th 11:00am & 6:30pm Services (Pastor Jon Ikin)
Sunday School Minibus (Gary & Kerry)